Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7335,427
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0405,617
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8305,487
YaoundeCameroon 9,5095,909
YokoCameroon 9,4375,864
Yarmouth, NsCanada 825513
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9991,863
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0031,245
YanjiChina 9,7866,081
YichangChina 11,4217,097
YinchuanChina 10,5876,579
YiningChina 9,7356,049
YariguiesColombia 4,3732,718
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1101,933
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0081,869
YazdIran 9,9906,208
YakushimaJapan 11,0766,883
YamagataJapan 9,9396,176
YamaguchiJapan 10,6546,621
YokkaichiJapan 10,4106,469
YokohamaJapan 10,2506,370
YonagoJapan 10,4646,502
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9167,405
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9468,045
YeMyanmar 13,1438,167
YolaNigeria 9,1505,686
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6956,646
YurimaguasPeru 5,8033,606
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8654,888
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9805,580
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4805,891
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3662,092
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3222,686
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6801,665
York, PaUsa 705438
Youngstown/ OhUsa 673418
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5982,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -