Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,20310,069
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,16310,044
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7219,769
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6319,092
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39910,812
WoomeraAustralia 16,74210,404
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9199,892
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 986613
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 467290
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7132,307
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0542,519
Wiarton, OnCanada 433269
Windsor, OnCanada 711442
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,6201,007
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1281,322
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8492,392
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6314,742
WajimaJapan 10,1476,305
WakamatsuJapan 10,0336,235
WakayamaJapan 10,5306,544
WakkanaiJapan 9,1705,698
WajirKenya 11,8277,350
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8567,367
WindhoekNamibia 12,0297,475
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1828,813
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1468,790
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2458,852
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4208,960
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2488,854
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2988,885
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2448,852
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4258,964
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2598,861
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3998,947
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1668,803
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2718,868
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2398,848
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8489,227
WintonNew Zealand 15,2109,451
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2528,857
WarsawPoland 6,5274,056
WroclawPoland 6,3683,957
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2286,356
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2856,391
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5145,912
WauSudan 10,4486,492
WaddingtonUk 5,2223,245
Waco, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Wake IslandUsa 10,3906,457
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1131,313
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,7361,079
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,413878
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,2202,001
Walnut, IlUsa 1,213753
Warren, OhUsa 713443
Warren, PaUsa 535332
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,467912
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 833518
Washington, IaUsa 1,412878
Washington, InUsa 1,209752
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8071,123
Watertown, NyUsa 256159
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6331,015
Watertown, WiUsa 1,090677
Wauseon, OhUsa 838521
Waverly, OhUsa 992617
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7641,096
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9401,205
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6101,000
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0271,260
Wellsburg, WvUsa 809503
West Chester, PaUsa 701435
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2111,374
West Point, GaUsa 1,6651,035
West Point, NyUsa 611380
White Hall, IlUsa 1,400870
Whitestown, InUsa 1,070665
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3391,453
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0071,247
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,2141,997
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 553344
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,038645
Williamson, WvUsa 1,046650
Williamsport, PaUsa 567352
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0851,295
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 701435
Wilmington, DeUsa 739459
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,349838
Windsor, IlUsa 1,335829
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 989615
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,451902
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3782,099
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,373853
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,432890
Winslow, AzUsa 3,1551,960
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,325823
Woodstock, VaUsa 850528
Wooster, OhUsa 775482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -