Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2657,000
UaupesBrazil 5,2073,236
UbatubaBrazil 8,3595,194
UberabaBrazil 7,8704,890
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5891,609
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,8696,133
UpernavikGreenland 3,1141,935
UummannaqGreenland 2,9981,863
UdineItaly 6,4714,021
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9644,327
UenoJapan 10,4426,489
UnzendakeJapan 10,8396,736
UrakawaJapan 9,4585,877
UshibukaJapan 10,9036,775
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1306,295
UwajimaJapan 10,7186,661
UkmergeLithuania 6,5194,051
UtenaLithuania 6,5444,066
UlaangomMongolia 9,2685,759
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5355,925
UlgiiMongolia 9,3385,803
UliastaiMongolia 9,5345,925
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3505,810
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,5855,956
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3206,413
UfaRussia 7,9054,913
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1673,832
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0985,653
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3144,545
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9175,541
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8214,238
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3754,583
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8364,870
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6184,113
Umm BeninSudan 10,4306,481
UmeňSweden 5,7833,594
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,1708,184
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9338,037
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8968,014
UrfaTurkey 8,6885,399
UsakTurkey 8,0094,977
Uman’Ukraine 7,2724,519
UzgorodUkraine 6,8404,251
Uniontown, PaUsa 773480
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 814506
Urbana, IlUsa 1,197744
Urbana, OhUsa 931579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -