Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0296,232
ShkoderAlbania 7,1394,436
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6564,136
SaltaArgentina 7,9834,960
San AntonioArgentina 9,7446,055
San LuisArgentina 8,9015,531
San RafaelArgentina 9,0265,609
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2895,772
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3205,170
SarmientoArgentina 10,2396,363
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8459,846
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8379,841
SalzburgAustria 6,3463,943
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7765,454
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0135,601
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9015,531
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6842,289
SaveBenin 8,4785,269
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2424,500
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9454,315
SalvadorBrazil 7,5844,713
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7445,434
SantaremBrazil 5,8073,609
SantosBrazil 8,3635,197
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1085,038
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3483,945
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9824,339
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7005,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5715,326
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2215,109
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2573,888
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0895,027
São PauloBrazil 8,3075,162
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0645,011
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2073,857
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2504,505
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4254,614
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9804,959
SobralBrazil 6,5724,084
SoureBrazil 5,8763,652
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1044,415
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1625,693
SurubimBrazil 7,2214,487
SadovoBulgaria 7,4704,642
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4124,606
SofiaBulgaria 7,3374,560
SiemreapCambodia 13,3808,315
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,280796
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5871,608
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 791492
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9752,470
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5161,564
Sarnia, OnCanada 801498
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3041,432
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 652405
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,145712
Scott, SkCanada 2,4491,522
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 842523
Shearwater, NsCanada 992616
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 348216
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1602,585
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,301808
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,249776
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8581,776
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6482,267
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,334829
Summerside, PeCanada 933580
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3661,470
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3751,476
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,225762
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4963,415
SalCape Verde 5,8613,642
SantiagoChile 8,8905,524
SewellChile 8,9565,565
ShanghaiChina 11,2186,971
ShantouChina 12,1607,556
ShenyangChina 10,0376,237
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7882,354
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9142,432
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1162,558
SibenikCroatia 6,7954,222
SplitCroatia 6,8444,253
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9963,726
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6323,500
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0481,894
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1631,966
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0901,920
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0381,888
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0751,911
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1441,954
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0391,888
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1291,945
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0901,920
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1721,971
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0701,908
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0251,880
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0131,872
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1491,957
San GabrielEcuador 5,0843,160
SalloumEgypt 8,3065,162
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5125,289
SohagEgypt 9,1435,681
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1195,666
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8282,379
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0346,857
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8353,626
StrasbourgFrance 5,9673,708
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2633,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0063,111
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2985,156
SchleswigGermany 5,7483,572
StuttgartGermany 6,0513,760
SamosGreece 7,9334,930
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6834,774
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9274,926
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7311,697
SiguiriGuinea 7,3194,548
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7012,300
SzegedHungary 6,8804,275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6024,103
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7732,344
SagarIndia 11,8107,339
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6116,594
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0068,704
SemnanIran 9,6005,966
ShahroudIran 9,5955,962
ShirazIran 10,1276,293
ShannonIreland 4,7182,932
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2633,892
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9384,311
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2274,491
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3913,971
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5154,049
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1354,433
SigonellaItaly 7,1734,458
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0755,018
SagaJapan 10,7826,700
SaigoJapan 10,3846,452
SakaiJapan 10,4556,497
SakataJapan 9,8906,146
SapporoJapan 9,4195,853
SaseboJapan 10,8096,717
SendaiJapan 9,9196,164
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7586,685
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6926,644
ShinjoJapan 9,8906,145
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5926,582
ShirakawaJapan 10,0586,250
ShizuokaJapan 10,3436,427
SumotoJapan 10,5286,542
SuttsuJapan 9,4835,893
SuwaJapan 10,2446,365
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8905,525
SavannakhetLaos 13,0268,095
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4023,978
SiluteLithuania 6,3443,942
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2814,524
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8998,637
SalimaMalawi 12,6847,882
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0468,728
SibuMalaysia 14,5539,043
SanMali 7,4994,660
SegouMali 7,3934,594
SikassoMali 7,5904,717
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7579,170
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7922,356
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8136,098
SainshandMongolia 9,8566,125
SafiMorocco 5,7753,589
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8993,666
SittweMyanmar 12,5447,795
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4178,959
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3233,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0303,126
SaiqOman 11,0026,836
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3797,071
SurOman 11,1476,927
SialkotPakistan 10,7676,691
SibbiPakistan 10,8326,731
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3345,179
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8594,262
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4228,340
SandomierzPoland 6,6674,143
SniezkaPoland 6,3243,930
SuwalkiPoland 6,5024,041
SzczecinPoland 6,0983,789
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4983,417
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2732,656
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2322,009
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,8229,210
Satu MareRomania 6,9344,309
SibiuRomania 7,1494,443
SulinaRomania 7,5234,675
SadrinskRussia 8,0274,988
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4584,013
SalekhardRussia 7,0744,396
SaratovRussia 7,8094,852
SejmcanRussia 7,1414,437
SelagoncyRussia 7,4694,641
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6505,375
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7045,408
SmolenskRussia 6,9144,296
SociRussia 8,1945,092
SortovalaRussia 6,3553,949
SuntarRussia 7,8944,906
SurgutRussia 7,7464,814
SverdlovskRussia 7,8624,886
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1044,414
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3592,088
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4185,853
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4568,362
SingaporeSingapore 14,7159,144
SliacSlovakia 6,6594,138
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4116,470
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1976,336
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5163,428
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6263,496
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4933,414
SevilleSpain 5,6993,541
SennarSudan 10,3666,441
ShambatSudan 10,1116,283
ShendiSudan 10,0876,268
StenseleSweden 5,5873,472
StockholmSweden 5,9323,686
StorlienSweden 5,4493,386
SundsvallSweden 5,7293,560
SantisSwitzerland 6,1523,823
SongeaTanzania 12,5177,778
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,9588,053
SongkhlaThailand 14,0598,736
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2468,231
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8328,595
SurinThailand 13,2138,210
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1395,058
SokodeTogo 8,3025,159
SfaxTunisia 7,0734,395
SousseTunisia 6,9914,345
SamsunTurkey 8,2005,095
SiirtTurkey 8,7985,467
SivasTurkey 8,3685,200
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8616,128
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0003,107
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6922,915
SarataUkraine 7,4514,630
SarnyUkraine 6,8934,283
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8024,848
SumyUkraine 7,3394,561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6756,634
SaltoUruguay 8,8325,488
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7792,349
Safford, AzUsa 3,2312,008
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 376233
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,1021,306
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,443897
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,431889
Salem, InUsa 1,150715
Salem, OrUsa 3,6062,241
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9361,824
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6751,662
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6951,675
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7872,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8952,421
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2332,009
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9392,448
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,297806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9232,438
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9032,425
Santuck, ScUsa 1,354841
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 644400
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6371,017
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2451,395
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2461,396
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,150715
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4662,154
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4692,155
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9531,214
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4052,116
Selma, AlUsa 1,8471,148
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 637396
Seymour, InUsa 1,150715
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,182735
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4021,493
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1631,344
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6541,028
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 969602
Southport, NcUsa 1,378857
Sparta, IlUsa 1,443897
Spencer, WvUsa 908565
Spickard, MoUsa 1,579981
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1171,937
Spooner, WiUsa 1,225761
Springfield, IlUsa 1,319819
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7541,090
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0673,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,396868
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,442896
Stambaugh, MiUsa 971603
Stamford, CtUsa 611380
State College, PaUsa 630392
State University, MsUsa 1,8461,147
State University, NmUsa 3,0811,914
Staunton, VaUsa 941585
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5561,588
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,471914
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,573977
Storrs, CtUsa 583362
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9631,220
Summerville, ScUsa 1,519944
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3452,078
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,605997
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7081,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 354220
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,7756,074
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2892,665
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3482,702
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8543,017
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9773,714
SocotraYemen 11,7777,318
SenangaZambia 11,9997,456
SerenjeZambia 12,3097,649
SeshekeZambia 12,1837,571
SolweziZambia 11,9327,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -