Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7385,430
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5535,315
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9105,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,9076,778
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9464,938
RosarioArgentina 8,9405,556
RichmondAustralia 15,8539,851
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1619,421
RecifeBrazil 7,2864,528
RemansoBrazil 7,0744,396
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3103,921
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3775,206
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4735,265
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5734,706
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7931,735
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,405873
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1491,335
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1521,337
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2902,044
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Roberval, QcCanada 374232
RuoqiangChina 10,3966,460
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9872,478
RandersDenmark 5,6753,527
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0841,916
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0151,874
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8365,491
RumipambaEcuador 5,2683,274
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0885,648
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1995,717
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9575,566
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1443,196
RostockGermany 5,9103,672
RhodesGreece 8,1095,039
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0942,544
ReykhólarIceland 3,8022,363
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8012,362
RamsarIran 9,3435,806
RashtIran 9,2525,749
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9003,045
RadicofaniItaly 6,5854,092
Resia PassItaly 6,2573,888
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5654,080
RivoltoItaly 6,4654,018
Rolle PassItaly 6,3653,955
RomeItaly 6,6964,161
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6894,157
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5024,040
RumoiJapan 9,3195,791
RigaLatvia 6,3703,958
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4283,994
RodriguesMauritius 15,2929,503
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1755,701
RabatMorocco 5,8473,633
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,9588,052
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8727,378
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5819,061
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7679,177
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1988,823
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1079,388
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2498,855
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0398,724
RivasNicaragua 3,9882,478
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0636,875
RebolyRussia 6,2153,862
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8884,902
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2456,367
RagaSudan 10,2116,346
RashadSudan 10,3246,415
RenkSudan 10,4586,499
RumbekSudan 10,6466,615
RanongThailand 13,7348,534
Roi EtThailand 13,0828,129
RizeTurkey 8,4515,251
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7416,053
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4104,605
RomnyUkraine 7,2854,527
RovnoUkraine 6,9174,298
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6706,630
RochaUruguay 9,2445,744
Racine, WiUsa 1,014630
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,183735
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1351,327
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1371,328
Reading, PaUsa 664412
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7542,333
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,5651,594
Redding, CaUsa 3,7412,325
Redlands, CaUsa 3,6942,295
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5972,235
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,062660
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 985612
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 985612
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,051653
Rochester, MnUsa 1,319820
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 378235
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6191,006
Rockford, IlUsa 1,137706
Rockville, InUsa 1,132704
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,585985
Rome, GaUsa 1,565972
Roseau, MnUsa 1,523946
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6812,287
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8111,747
Royal Oak, MdUsa 812505
Rushville, IlUsa 1,400870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -