Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5127,154
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,4728,371
ParanaArgentina 8,8225,482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6605,381
PehuajoArgentina 9,2455,745
PergaminoArgentina 9,0505,624
PigeArgentina 9,4285,859
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7555,440
PosadasArgentina 8,4375,243
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2785,144
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,8195,480
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2735,762
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11611,258
Port HedlandAustralia 16,83910,464
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1922,605
ParakouBenin 8,3855,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3264,552
ParacatuBrazil 7,6454,751
ParanaBrazil 7,1244,427
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4535,253
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7534,818
ParintinsBrazil 5,7613,580
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4374,000
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6245,359
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8024,848
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9714,332
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2424,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7534,818
PeixeBrazil 7,0444,378
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1274,429
PicosBrazil 6,8474,255
PiraiBrazil 8,3195,170
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4244,613
PompeuBrazil 7,9244,924
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9234,923
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8273,621
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4485,250
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2403,878
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8455,497
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9044,290
PosseBrazil 7,3424,563
PlevenBulgaria 7,3564,571
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4584,634
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5828,440
Peace River, AbCanada 3,0321,884
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5801,603
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2242,004
Petawawa, OnCanada 10867
Peterborough, OnCanada 295184
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,183735
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,285798
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7392,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6931,052
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,2461,395
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3682,093
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8652,402
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0031,245
ParronChile 8,9755,577
Puerto AysenChile 10,2026,340
Puerto MonttChile 9,7606,065
Punta ArenasChile 11,0536,869
PingbianChina 11,3347,043
PeralesColombia 4,6562,894
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5372,819
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1262,564
PragueCzech Republic 6,2773,901
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1681,969
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0651,905
PoloDominican Republic 3,1681,969
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9941,861
PichilingueEcuador 5,2823,282
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2823,283
PuyoEcuador 5,3203,306
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7865,460
ParisFrance 5,6153,490
PerpignanFrance 5,9993,728
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,49410,871
Port-GentilGabon 9,6616,004
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4153,365
PotsdamGermany 6,0693,771
PatrasGreece 7,5624,699
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3782,099
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6271,632
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6012,238
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1231,941
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5322,195
PecsHungary 6,7844,216
PambanIndia 13,3618,303
PuneIndia 12,1957,578
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9589,295
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8429,223
PadovaItaly 6,4283,994
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3263,931
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0154,359
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9954,347
PantelleriaItaly 7,0144,359
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3673,956
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6444,129
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6204,114
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7734,209
PiacenzaItaly 6,3223,928
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4444,004
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5174,050
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7974,223
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0034,352
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7124,171
PrizziItaly 7,0504,381
PakseLaos 13,1838,192
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2658,865
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,9089,264
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9449,286
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0387,481
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1024,413
PatheinMyanmar 12,9418,042
PutaoMyanmar 11,8007,333
PyiMyanmar 12,7227,906
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8558,610
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3818,937
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6552,271
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0825,644
PohangNorth Korea 10,5146,534
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2826,389
PadidanPakistan 11,1156,907
PanjgurPakistan 10,9326,793
ParachinarPakistan 10,4746,509
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0736,881
PeshawarPakistan 10,5146,533
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2298,842
PilarParaguay 8,3315,177
PiscoPeru 6,6764,148
PiuraPeru 5,7453,570
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5854,092
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6128,459
PoznanPoland 6,2823,903
PrzemyslPoland 6,7874,218
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3993,355
PortalegrePortugal 5,4753,402
Porto Portugal 5,2833,283
PavelecRussia 7,3224,550
PecoraRussia 6,9824,339
PermRussia 7,6164,733
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8144,856
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4924,034
PjatigorskRussia 8,3215,171
PoronajskRussia 8,7435,433
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9054,912
Providenja BayRussia 5,7933,600
PskovRussia 6,5184,050
PodorSenegal 6,4694,020
PopradSlovakia 6,6954,160
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4888,381
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1008,140
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1873,844
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5158,398
Port SudanSudan 10,0996,276
ParamariboSuriname 4,9233,059
PiteňSweden 5,7523,574
PalmyraSyria 8,8825,519
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2136,346
PhetchabunThailand 13,0338,099
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9898,072
PhraeThailand 12,8407,979
PhuketThailand 13,9648,678
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9358,659
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2998,264
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5378,412
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2032,612
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1233,183
PoltavaUkraine 7,4324,618
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0115,599
PradoUruguay 9,2415,742
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2825,768
Palestine, IlUsa 1,271790
Pana, IlUsa 1,311815
Paoli, InUsa 1,150715
Paris, IlUsa 1,197744
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,454903
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0771,291
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5021,555
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1971,365
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9951,240
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7611,094
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2702,032
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0061,247
Peoria, IlUsa 1,267787
Perry, OkUsa 2,0881,298
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 716445
Philo, OhUsa 852530
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,3532,083
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9071,185
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9021,182
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,373853
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6091,000
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 727452
Plainfield, NjUsa 611380
Plymouth, MaUsa 645401
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8951,799
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,373853
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,198745
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7311,075
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5032,177
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3941,488
Port Jervis, NyUsa 595370
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5032,177
Portage, WiUsa 1,049652
Portland, MaineUsa 536333
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5502,206
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,248775
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9811,231
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0581,901
Princess Anne, MdUsa 923574
Princeton, InUsa 1,350839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 626389
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4911,548
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5992,858
PetaukeZambia 12,4707,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -