Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,2886,393
NeuquenArgentina 9,5125,911
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2165,727
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2388,847
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9549,914
NuriootpaAustralia 16,80510,443
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3671,471
NatitingouBenin 8,2145,104
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3385,181
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3855,832
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3055,782
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,506936
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5382,199
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,135705
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 850528
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6612,275
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,4121,499
North Bay, OnCanada 262163
N’DjamenaChad 9,1155,664
NanchangChina 11,6007,209
NanjingChina 11,1826,949
NanningChina 12,3387,667
NicosiaCyprus 8,5315,302
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8743,650
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0481,894
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1241,941
NegeleEthiopia 11,4847,136
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6837,882
NandiFiji 12,6837,882
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9913,723
NancyFrance 5,8703,648
NantesFrance 5,4463,384
NiceFrance 6,2353,875
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0143,737
NurembergGermany 6,1253,806
NurnbergGermany 6,1223,804
NaxosGreece 7,8834,899
NanortalikGreenland 2,5251,569
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5631,593
NordGreenland 4,4422,760
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,4801,541
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6824,774
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1117,526
New DelhiIndia 11,2626,998
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8874,279
NaganoJapan 10,1776,324
NagasakiJapan 10,8516,743
NagoJapan 11,5567,181
NagoyaJapan 10,3736,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6067,212
NaraJapan 10,4606,500
NazeJapan 11,3227,036
NemuroJapan 9,2395,741
NiigataJapan 10,0196,226
NikkoJapan 10,1246,291
NobeokaJapan 10,8146,720
NairobiKenya 11,8397,357
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,1865,708
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8736,135
NidaLithuania 6,3253,930
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6848,504
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2748,870
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4937,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5947,826
NaraMali 7,1684,454
NioroMali 7,0054,353
NemaMauritania 7,0574,385
NouakchottMauritania 6,2793,902
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8698,618
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2388,848
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6129,080
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4068,952
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4058,951
NandaimeNicaragua 3,9562,459
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8015,469
NiameyNiger 8,0244,987
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4403,381
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6133,488
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9393,069
NawabshahPakistan 11,1866,951
NokkundiPakistan 10,6886,642
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5864,714
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0428,104
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,6504,132
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0585,629
NikolaevRussia 7,4974,659
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4225,233
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3274,553
NizneangarskRussia 8,6515,376
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7545,440
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3334,557
NovgorodRussia 6,6014,102
NovosibirskRussia 8,5745,328
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,6618,489
No. 6Sudan 9,6856,019
NyalaSudan 9,8596,127
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9308,035
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1138,149
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9038,640
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7737,937
NarathiwatThailand 14,1488,792
NigdeTurkey 8,3825,209
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,2755,763
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5874,715
Napoleon, NdUsa 849528
Napoleon, OhUsa 849528
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,422884
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1041,308
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8111,126
New Bedford, MaUsa 623387
New Brunswick, NjUsa 659409
New Castlen, PaUsa 671417
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,336830
New London, WiUsa 1,016632
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1801,355
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1931,363
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,431889
New YorkUsa 611380
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 654406
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 638397
Newark, NjUsa 640398
Newberry, MiUsa 770479
Newberry, ScUsa 1,459906
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0191,254
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6651,035
Newport, TnUsa 1,285799
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4533,388
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,046650
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7701,100
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7572,335
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8881,174
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0571,278
Norton, KsUsa 2,0591,280
Norwalk, OhUsa 773480
NdolaZambia 12,1707,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -