Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9203,679
LuandaAngola 10,6606,624
LuenaAngola 11,4047,087
La PlataArgentina 9,2175,728
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6784,771
La RiojaArgentina 8,4675,261
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0335,614
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7486,679
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0475,000
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,55910,290
LavertonAustralia 16,56410,293
LearmonthAustralia 17,18910,681
LongreachAustralia 15,6189,705
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6179,705
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0859,374
Low HeadAustralia 16,56810,296
LinzAustria 6,3913,971
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9143,054
LerwickUk 4,9133,053
La PazBolivia 7,0294,368
LavrasBrazil 8,1325,054
LencoisBrazil 7,4034,600
LinharesBrazil 8,1505,065
LondrinaBrazil 8,1425,060
LomBulgaria 7,2434,501
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2601,405
La Tuque, QcCanada 689428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2282,006
Langara, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,083673
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7341,699
London, OnCanada 545339
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5131,562
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0741,289
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3482,081
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5993,479
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4895,275
LanzhouChina 10,8526,744
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4697,127
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6692,901
LimonCosta Rica 4,0952,545
LarnacaCyprus 8,5755,328
LimassolCyprus 8,5555,316
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9767,442
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3287,039
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5883,473
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1691,969
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0551,899
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1531,959
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9741,848
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1563,204
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6063,484
LuxorEgypt 9,2835,769
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8242,376
Laucala BayFiji 12,6377,853
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2933,911
Le MansFrance 5,5243,433
LilleFrance 5,5723,462
LyonFrance 5,9593,703
LambarnGabon 9,7776,075
LastourvilleGabon 9,9766,200
LibrevilleGabon 9,6205,978
LeipzigGermany 6,0893,784
LindenbergGermany 6,1403,816
LamiaGreece 7,5584,697
LarissaGreece 7,5024,662
LemnosGreece 7,6494,753
LimnosGreece 7,6574,758
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6002,237
LabeGuinea 7,0914,406
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7634,824
La CeibaHonduras 3,5452,203
La MesaHonduras 3,6052,240
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6856,640
LudhianaIndia 10,9826,824
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1524,444
LatinaItaly 6,7504,195
LatronicoItaly 7,0564,384
LecceItaly 7,1834,464
LodwarKenya 11,3897,077
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6537,863
LiepajaLatvia 6,2513,885
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3683,957
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8173,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2534,507
LabuanMalaysia 14,1708,806
LuqaMalta 7,2564,509
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7932,357
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9122,431
LashioMyanmar 12,2917,638
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8469,225
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0709,364
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9549,293
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4258,964
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4849,001
LagosNigeria 8,6615,382
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3263,310
LillehammerNorway 5,4723,400
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,8596,748
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8414,872
LimaPeru 6,4864,030
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1168,150
LisbonPortugal 5,3813,344
LeninbadRussia 9,8116,097
LevsiRussia 7,7324,805
LungiSierra Leone 7,2434,501
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5524,071
LanzaroteSpain 5,6653,521
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6553,514
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1863,844
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2043,855
LatakiaSyria 8,6495,375
LampangThailand 12,8207,966
LoeiThailand 12,9228,030
Lop BuriThailand 13,2138,210
LomeTogo 8,5345,303
LeemingUk 5,1123,176
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9143,054
London, EnglandUk 5,3133,302
London-GatwickUk 5,3333,314
LynehamUk 5,2063,235
L’VovUkraine 6,8524,258
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3434,563
LozovajaUkraine 7,5774,708
LubnyUkraine 7,3224,550
LuckUkraine 6,8744,272
LuganskUkraine 7,7504,816
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,225761
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,340833
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2611,405
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3341,450
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9111,188
Lake Placid, NyUsa 275171
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8091,746
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7411,082
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5481,584
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,224761
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6031,617
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6681,037
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4301,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9291,820
Larned, KsUsa 2,0981,304
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3941,488
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4282,130
Laurel, MdUsa 816507
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7471,085
Lawrence, MaUsa 540335
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6191,006
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6721,039
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6751,041
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,373853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,297806
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,250777
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,559969
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,013630
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1121,934
Lewiston, MeUsa 536333
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6751,041
Lexington, VaUsa 989614
Libby, MtUsa 2,9561,837
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,7711,101
Lincoln, VaUsa 828515
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6891,050
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8741,164
Llano, TxUsa 2,6061,619
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8052,364
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,8691,783
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,158719
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,205749
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8461,147
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9181,192
Lowville, NyUsa 283176
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5931,611
Luling, TxUsa 2,6321,635
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2761,414
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,032641
LivingstoneZambia 12,3267,660
LundaziZambia 12,4637,744
LusakaZambia 12,3457,671
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3367,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -