Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,3736,446
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5536,558
KhostAfghanistan 10,5226,539
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1466,305
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1587,555
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72711,016
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5014,040
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7845,458
KandiBenin 8,2685,138
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2602,026
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 591367
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 593369
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1991,988
Kenora, OnCanada 1,415879
Kingston, OnCanada 236147
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2812,661
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2592,025
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,408875
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 167104
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,0906,270
KashiChina 10,0806,264
KunmingChina 12,0847,509
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4706,506
KhargaEgypt 9,1575,690
KosseirEgypt 9,3465,808
KajaaniFinland 6,0623,767
KuopioFinland 6,1503,822
KuusamoFinland 6,0143,737
KarlsruheGermany 5,9883,721
KasselGermany 5,9203,679
KonstanzGermany 6,1163,801
KumasiGhana 8,2725,141
KalamataGreece 7,6694,766
KerkiraGreece 7,3434,563
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7944,843
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7281,695
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9142,432
KankanGuinea 7,3934,594
KindiaGuinea 7,1514,444
KissidougouGuinea 7,4114,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6254,739
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3177,654
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3187,655
KeszthelyHungary 6,6734,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9862,477
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2007,581
KotaIndia 11,5797,195
KozhikodeIndia 13,0258,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5909,688
KermanIran 10,2796,387
KermanshahIran 9,3955,838
Khoram AbadIran 9,5395,927
KilkennyIreland 4,8242,998
KingstonJamaica 3,1551,961
KagoshimaJapan 10,9566,808
KanazawaJapan 10,2386,362
KaruizawaJapan 10,1976,337
KatsuuraJapan 10,2556,373
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2766,386
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1885,709
KobeJapan 10,4806,513
KochiJapan 10,6526,619
KofuJapan 10,2676,380
KumagayaJapan 10,1886,331
KumamotoJapan 10,8186,722
KumejimaJapan 11,6187,219
KureJapan 10,6136,595
KushiroJapan 9,3185,790
KutchanJapan 9,4545,875
KyotoJapan 10,4306,482
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2405,742
KitaleKenya 11,5187,158
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9066,156
KufraLibya 8,7595,443
KaunasLithuania 6,4984,038
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3023,916
KybartaiLithuania 6,4604,014
KarongaMalawi 12,3297,662
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1788,811
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0868,753
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5159,020
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2738,869
KuantanMalaysia 14,4458,977
KuchingMalaysia 14,6659,113
KayesMali 6,9094,293
KeniebaMali 7,0494,380
KidalMali 7,5794,709
KitaMali 7,1664,453
KoutiaMali 7,5254,676
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2416,985
KisinevMoldova 7,3374,559
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4755,888
KhatgalMongolia 9,2525,749
KhovdMongolia 9,4585,877
KhujirtMongolia 9,6515,997
KhutagMongolia 9,3755,826
KenitraMorocco 5,8433,631
KalewaMyanmar 12,2257,597
KathaMyanmar 12,1417,545
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7358,535
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6327,850
KengtungMyanmar 12,4857,758
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9327,415
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4057,708
KathmanduNepal 11,5757,193
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9068,642
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1978,822
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4588,984
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3388,910
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1698,805
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3208,899
KanoNigeria 8,6265,360
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3446,428
KarasjokNorway 5,6763,527
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1623,208
KristiansandNorway 5,4793,405
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2543,265
KhasabOman 10,6296,605
KarachiPakistan 11,2747,006
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2717,004
KhanpurPakistan 11,0316,855
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9546,807
KororPalau 13,3298,283
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6684,144
KlodzkoPoland 6,3943,973
KoszalinPoland 6,1343,812
KrakowPoland 6,6014,102
KalakanRussia 8,6745,390
KaliningradRussia 6,3383,939
KamenskoeRussia 6,7264,180
KandalaksaRussia 6,0513,760
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2953,912
KazanRussia 7,5704,704
KemRussia 6,2843,905
KerchRussia 7,8674,888
KhabarovskRussia 9,0495,623
KirenskRussia 8,4375,243
KirovRussia 7,3304,555
KljuciRussia 7,4414,624
KolpasevRussia 8,2225,109
KorfRussia 6,9054,291
KostromaRussia 7,0694,393
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2003,853
KotlasRussia 7,0044,352
KrasnodarRussia 8,0404,996
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3075,162
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7904,841
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5925,339
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6243,495
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8384,870
KurganRussia 8,1375,056
KurskRussia 7,3404,561
KyraRussia 9,3275,796
KigaliRwanda 11,3997,084
KoldaSenegal 6,7654,204
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2874,528
KosiceSlovakia 6,7784,212
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0668,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0276,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5948,447
KadugliSudan 10,3006,400
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8226,103
KassalaSudan 10,3966,460
KhartoumSudan 10,1186,287
KostiSudan 10,3316,420
KalmarSweden 6,0023,730
KaresuandoSweden 5,6253,496
KarlstadSweden 5,6933,538
KristianstadSweden 5,9193,678
KamishliSyria 8,8335,489
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2938,260
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5568,424
Khon KaenThailand 13,0358,100
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3958,324
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2008,202
KairouanTunisia 6,9654,328
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5435,309
KarsTurkey 8,6285,362
KastamonuTurkey 8,0515,003
KayseriTurkey 8,3655,198
KonyaTurkey 8,2565,130
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2135,725
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0326,234
KinlossUk 4,8663,024
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4824,649
KievUkraine 7,1654,453
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7054,788
KirovogradUkraine 7,3954,595
KlepininoUkraine 7,7284,802
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4914,655
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7944,222
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4874,652
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 882548
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8641,780
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7111,063
Keene, NhUsa 485301
Kenton, OhUsa 872542
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4541,525
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4721,536
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3151,438
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2783,280
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1581,341
Kinston, NcUsa 1,268788
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6222,251
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,343834
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0893,162
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2353,253
KabompoZambia 11,8757,379
KabweZambia 12,2697,624
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2687,624
KafirondaZambia 12,0987,518
KaomaZambia 12,0157,466
KasamaZambia 12,1417,544
KasempaZambia 11,9977,455
KawambwaZambia 11,9517,426
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5427,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -