Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4804,648
In SalahAlgeria 7,0114,356
InnsbruckAustria 6,2773,901
IbiriteBrazil 8,0444,999
IguatuBrazil 6,8884,280
IlheusBrazil 7,7354,807
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4143,986
IndaialBrazil 8,5765,329
IpameriBrazil 7,6484,753
IraiBrazil 8,4875,274
IreceBrazil 7,2534,507
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4454,627
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7623,581
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9593,703
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8724,892
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2545,129
ItapevaBrazil 8,2765,143
ItirucuBrazil 7,5504,692
ItuacuBrazil 7,5324,681
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9484,939
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7862,352
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,360845
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0022,487
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,9941,239
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7882,354
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4564,634
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,8385,492
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4487,114
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9931,860
IzobambaEcuador 5,1953,228
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8445,496
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8272,378
IoanninaGreece 7,3954,595
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9001,802
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9162,434
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,8327,353
IranshahrIran 10,7536,682
IstranaItaly 6,4253,992
IidaJapan 10,3076,405
IizukaJapan 10,7306,668
IrakoJapan 10,4246,478
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9017,395
IrozakiJapan 10,3656,441
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9027,396
IshinomakiJapan 9,8876,144
IwamizawaJapan 9,3885,834
IzuharaJapan 10,7116,656
IrbidJordan 8,9055,534
IfraneMorocco 6,0023,730
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2229,459
IlorinNigeria 8,6055,347
InchonNorth Korea 10,4296,481
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9933,103
IslamabadPakistan 10,6046,589
IquitosPeru 5,5763,465
IloiloPhilippines 13,4118,334
IasiRomania 7,2504,505
IcaRussia 7,7034,787
IlirnejRussia 6,3013,916
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6105,350
IrkutskRussia 9,0555,627
Ivdel’Russia 7,4884,653
IbizaSpain 6,1343,812
IspartaTurkey 8,1535,067
IstanbulTurkey 7,8104,853
IzmirTurkey 7,8914,904
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9384,311
IzmailUkraine 7,4554,633
Imperial, NeUsa 2,1621,343
Independence, KsUsa 1,9491,211
Indian Lake, NyUsa 300187
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,107688
Indianola, IaUsa 1,559969
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,329826
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9931,239
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,429888
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 924574
Ithaca, NyUsa 431268
IsokaZambia 12,2477,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -