Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1326,296
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9644,327
HuamboAngola 11,1666,939
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21310,075
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,59110,310
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60610,319
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9232,438
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1892,603
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 986613
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 983611
Hamilton, OnCanada 466290
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,361846
Harrow, OnCanada 726451
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0151,874
Hope, BcCanada 3,3612,088
HaikouChina 12,6167,840
HailarChina 9,2825,768
HamiChina 10,0526,246
HetanChina 10,4316,482
HavanaCuba 2,6561,650
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1261,942
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1521,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0911,921
HelwanEgypt 8,8465,497
HurguadaEgypt 9,2255,733
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5722,841
HelsinkiFinland 6,1913,847
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1983,851
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6646,005
HamburgGermany 5,8223,618
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8213,618
HannoverGermany 5,8683,646
HelgolandGermany 5,6713,524
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2233,867
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0084,976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6371,639
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6104,729
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7054,788
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1262,564
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4777,753
HaifaIsrael 8,8315,487
HaboroJapan 9,2755,763
HachijojimaJapan 10,4816,513
HachinoheJapan 9,6686,007
HagiJapan 10,6296,605
HakodateJapan 9,5645,943
HamadaJapan 10,5586,561
HamamatsuJapan 10,3906,456
HikoneJapan 10,3876,454
HimejiJapan 10,4846,515
HiradoJapan 10,7936,707
HirooJapan 9,4255,857
HiroshimaJapan 10,5996,586
HitaJapan 10,7586,685
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8796,761
HunLibya 7,8544,881
HomboriMali 7,5854,713
HomalinMyanmar 12,0497,487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9758,063
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7059,138
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8429,223
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1959,442
HororataNew Zealand 14,8239,211
HyderabadPakistan 11,2767,007
HuanucoPeru 6,2463,881
HelPoland 6,2533,886
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0465,621
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6754,769
HatangaRussia 6,8634,264
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,8634,265
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8496,121
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6966,025
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6564,136
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3418,290
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3916,457
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9746,198
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7638,553
HalaibSudan 9,8366,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3546,434
HudeibaSudan 10,0486,244
HaparandaSweden 5,8303,623
HarnosandSweden 5,7463,570
HamaSyria 8,7425,433
HassakahSyria 8,8545,502
Hua HinThailand 13,4568,361
HakkariTurkey 8,9275,547
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2123,239
HersonUkraine 7,5624,699
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0464,379
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Hanover, NhUsa 405252
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,411877
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 681423
Hart, MiUsa 824512
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 553344
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7301,075
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6841,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1561,340
Hays, KsUsa 2,0391,267
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8792,411
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Helena, MtUsa 2,7341,699
Hemlock, NyUsa 400248
Henderson, NcUsa 1,158719
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,354841
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6961,675
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7341,078
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8051,122
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7871,110
Hightstown, NjUsa 706438
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,335829
Hillsdale, MiUsa 862535
Holly, CoUsa 2,3201,441
Homer, AkUsa 4,9663,086
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,142710
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,416880
Horton, KsUsa 1,7451,084
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1561,340
Hot Springs, VaUsa 980609
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 711442
Houma, LaUsa 2,2541,400
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4691,534
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,033642
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,580982
Huron, SdUsa 1,7431,083
HanoiVietnam 12,5257,783
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6588,487
HarareZimbabwe 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -