Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,4696,506
GhazniAfghanistan 10,4476,492
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7404,189
General PicoArgentina 9,2005,717
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9895,586
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5555,316
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,15210,037
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85711,097
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,81410,448
GrazAustria 6,5484,069
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7845,459
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8565,503
GomelBelarus 7,0354,372
GrodnoBelarus 6,5964,099
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2804,524
GoianiaBrazil 7,4994,660
GoiasBrazil 7,3894,592
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0134,979
GrajauBrazil 6,4884,031
GuairaBrazil 8,1285,051
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7004,163
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9064,913
GarouaCameroon 9,2125,725
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6271,011
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7051,059
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Golden, BcCanada 3,0101,871
Goose, NfCanada 1,359845
Gore Bay, OnCanada 508316
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1181,938
Greenwood, NsCanada 874543
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,080671
GanzhouChina 11,9147,403
GuangzhouChina 12,2267,597
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0131,872
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4023,357
GonderEthiopia 10,7196,661
GourdonFrance 5,7793,591
GrenobleFrance 6,0453,756
GeisenheimGermany 5,9043,669
GorlitzGermany 6,2523,885
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8183,615
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7742,345
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7142,929
GoaIndia 12,5097,773
GuwahatiIndia 11,8687,375
GelaItaly 7,1504,443
GenoaItaly 6,2953,912
GhediItaly 6,3253,930
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0684,392
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8604,263
GrossetoItaly 6,5484,069
GrottaglieItaly 7,1164,422
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5394,063
GuidoniaItaly 6,7084,169
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9894,965
GifuJapan 10,3566,436
GaoMali 7,6384,746
GuamMariana Islands 12,2187,593
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7752,346
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6272,254
GuaymasMexico 3,6622,276
GaluutMongolia 9,6676,007
GemertNetherlands 5,6793,529
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1888,817
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5679,052
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8229,210
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,877
GayaNiger 8,2495,126
GardermoenNorway 5,5423,444
GeiloNorway 5,3843,346
GdanskPoland 6,2563,887
GalatiRomania 7,4004,599
Gor’KijRussia 7,3174,547
GorznyjRussia 8,5245,297
GridinoRussia 6,2213,866
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9017,396
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7867,324
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0423,754
GijonSpain 5,3613,332
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0236,228
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4496,493
GoteborgSweden 5,7143,551
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7053,545
GothenburgSweden 5,7153,551
GunnarnSweden 5,6133,488
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0063,732
GabesTunisia 7,0914,406
GafsaTunisia 6,9624,326
GiresunTurkey 8,3455,186
GoztepeTurkey 7,8194,859
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4115,848
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4735,887
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8803,032
GajvoronUkraine 7,2834,526
GeniceskUkraine 7,7204,797
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7961,116
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0643,147
Galva, IlUsa 1,262784
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4971,552
Geneva, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Genoa, NeUsa 1,8581,155
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3051,433
Glenville, WvUsa 909565
Gloversville, NyUsa 384239
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3122,058
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,225761
Goodland, KsUsa 2,2191,379
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,0101,249
Grafton, NdUsa 1,594990
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2801,417
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,7521,710
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 843524
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7242,314
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8841,171
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,6671,657
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 965600
Greenfield, InUsa 1,070665
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7961,116
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,181734
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,324823
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9521,213
Greenville, OhUsa 1,010628
Greenville, PaUsa 671417
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2471,396
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,371852
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,443897
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,400870
Groton, CtUsa 672417
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5802,846
GuanareVenezuela 4,1892,603
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3732,717
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1782,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -