Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7514,817
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5444,066
DavisAntarctica 17,13910,650
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7119,763
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4819,620
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,15210,037
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9359,902
DhakaBangladesh 12,1227,533
D’UccleBelgium 5,6373,503
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8824,898
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0284,368
DouradosBrazil 7,9144,918
DoualaCameroon 9,3595,816
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,428887
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,8341,140
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2001,989
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7862,352
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,424885
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5001,554
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 392243
Dryden, OnCanada 1,301809
DuianChina 10,8116,718
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0094,356
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1936,956
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9951,861
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1331,947
DabaaEgypt 8,5625,320
DakhlaEgypt 9,0485,622
DijonFrance 5,8793,653
DresdenGermany 6,1853,843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2142,619
DebrecenHungary 6,8824,277
DalatangiIceland 4,2002,610
DaltonganjIndia 11,9397,419
DarbhangaIndia 11,7537,304
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7627,309
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7617,308
DumkaIndia 11,9897,450
DwarkaIndia 11,6097,214
DezfulIran 9,6525,998
DublinIreland 4,8583,019
DecimomannuItaly 6,6344,122
DobbiacoItaly 6,3653,955
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0424,997
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9195,542
DagorettiKenya 11,8407,358
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5684,081
DedzaMalawi 12,7047,894
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0206,227
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3105,785
DaweiMyanmar 13,2748,249
De BiltNetherlands 5,6203,492
De KooyNetherlands 5,5543,451
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5503,449
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3408,911
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8089,202
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0669,362
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4213,369
DalbandinPakistan 10,7546,683
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7156,658
DirPakistan 10,3986,461
DroshPakistan 10,3586,437
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,8868,008
DohaQatar 10,4716,507
DorohoiRomania 7,1214,425
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5714,083
DudinkaRussia 7,0674,391
DzardzanRussia 7,1174,423
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2996,400
DakarSenegal 6,4273,994
DaruSierra Leone 7,4704,642
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6098,457
DamazinSudan 10,5696,568
DongolaSudan 9,6756,012
DamascusSyria 8,8725,513
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8725,513
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9235,545
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9446,180
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4817,756
DjerbaTunisia 7,1614,450
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7045,409
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8523,015
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9393,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5324,681
DonetskUkraine 7,7184,796
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6736,633
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,471914
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 955594
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3171,440
Danville, IlUsa 1,197744
Darlington, ScUsa 1,358844
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1611,964
David City, NeUsa 1,7801,106
Dayton, OhUsa 972604
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1851,979
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9061,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5372,198
Decatur, IlUsa 1,263785
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Delaware, OhUsa 901560
Delphine, InUsa 1,062660
Denton, MdUsa 812505
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4401,516
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,506936
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1021,927
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,514941
Detroit, MichiganUsa 738459
Dickson, TnUsa 1,480920
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8531,773
Dixon, IlUsa 1,213753
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1841,357
Dover, DeUsa 812505
Dover, TnUsa 1,520945
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4601,529
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,244773
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,236768
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,411877
Durham, NhUsa 540335
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8633,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -