Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3256,416
ChlefAlgeria 6,3023,916
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6764,149
CeresArgentina 8,5895,337
ChamicalArgentina 8,5815,332
ChepesArgentina 8,6845,397
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2736,384
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8175,479
CórdobaArgentina 8,7125,414
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7225,420
CorrientesArgentina 8,3835,209
CairnsAustralia 14,9759,306
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0789,991
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48310,864
CedunaAustralia 17,03710,587
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7039,758
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6549,727
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09410,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8939,255
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4619,608
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,14910,657
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2847,633
CharnocksBarbados 4,0072,490
CotonouBenin 8,6065,348
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2525,128
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4305,238
CabroboBrazil 7,0984,411
CaceresBrazil 7,1734,457
CaetiteBrazil 7,4964,658
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1534,445
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7294,803
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1785,082
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2655,136
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8964,285
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8274,864
CaparaoBrazil 8,1855,086
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7004,785
CaratingaBrazil 8,1005,034
CaravelasBrazil 8,0204,983
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4514,630
CarolinaBrazil 6,6004,102
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3285,175
CataguasesBrazil 8,2405,120
CatalaoBrazil 7,7054,788
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9774,957
CaxiasBrazil 6,5374,062
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7565,441
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0274,367
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2365,118
ChapecoBrazil 8,4975,280
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7914,220
CipoBrazil 7,3934,594
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6214,114
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9694,952
CordeiroBrazil 8,3195,170
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3444,563
CorumbaBrazil 7,5054,664
CoximBrazil 7,5164,670
CrateusBrazil 6,7004,163
CuiabaBrazil 7,1614,450
CuritibaBrazil 8,4185,231
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8081,745
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0071,869
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6122,245
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4201,504
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6961,054
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7152,308
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8102,367
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,579981
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Chapais, QcCanada 397246
Charlo, NbCanada 755469
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 989615
Charlottetown, PeCanada 988614
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6142,246
Chatham, NbCanada 808502
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1031,307
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 866538
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,170727
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8331,139
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5522,207
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7201,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5631,593
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 476296
Comox, BcCanada 3,5922,232
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0401,268
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6261,632
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9501,833
ChicoChile 10,3376,423
ChillanChile 9,2255,733
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2435,744
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2155,105
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2226,352
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0495,623
ChangchunChina 9,7716,072
ChangduChina 11,3767,069
ChangshaChina 11,6787,257
ChengduChina 11,4537,117
ChongqingChina 11,5827,197
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2792,659
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6224,115
CamagueyCuba 2,7741,724
CasablancaCuba 2,6351,637
ChebCzech Republic 6,1683,833
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8513,636
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0181,875
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0861,917
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0731,909
CanarEcuador 5,4403,380
CairoEgypt 8,8305,487
CaenFrance 5,4173,366
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6823,531
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1423,196
CocobeachGabon 9,5905,959
CologneGermany 5,7893,597
ChiosGreece 7,8334,868
CorfuGreece 7,3434,563
ConakryGuinea 7,1344,433
CatacamasHonduras 3,6122,245
CholutecaHonduras 3,8142,370
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0048,081
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9637,434
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9637,434
ChahbaharIran 10,9366,796
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6772,907
ClonesIreland 4,7712,965
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6942,917
CorkIreland 4,7762,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7782,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6474,130
CameriItaly 6,2143,861
CampobassoItaly 6,8644,265
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6454,129
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6874,156
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5724,084
Cape MeleItaly 6,2803,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0124,357
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1794,461
CerviaItaly 6,5314,058
CiampinoItaly 6,7114,170
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4303,996
Cisa PassItaly 6,3623,954
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6464,130
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3713,959
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2404,499
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2034,476
ChibaJapan 10,2176,349
ChichibuJapan 10,2156,348
ChichijimaJapan 10,9936,831
ChoshiJapan 10,1756,323
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7745,452
ChilekaMalawi 12,8647,994
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6307,848
ChitipaMalawi 12,2627,620
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2682,031
ComitanMexico 3,6592,274
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3947,702
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4705,885
ChoirMongolia 9,6936,024
CasablancaMorocco 5,8103,610
ChindeMozambique 13,2028,204
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2138,211
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0239,336
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7759,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7789,183
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6399,097
CondegaNicaragua 3,7902,355
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,7508,544
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8566,746
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3576,436
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5306,544
ChhorPakistan 11,3177,033
ChitralPakistan 10,3306,419
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2745,141
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9774,957
CajamarcaPeru 5,9473,695
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8413,630
ChiclayoPeru 5,9153,676
ChimbotePeru 6,1693,834
CuzcoPeru 6,6664,142
CzestochowaPoland 6,5124,047
CoimbraPortugal 5,3503,324
CalafatRomania 7,2124,482
CeahlauRomania 7,1654,452
ClujRomania 7,0474,379
ConstantaRomania 7,5324,680
CraiovaRomania 7,2444,502
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2253,868
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0034,352
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3943,974
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7803,592
Cape UelenRussia 5,5613,456
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0635,632
CaraRussia 8,4635,259
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4004,598
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2053,856
ChitaRussia 9,0465,621
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0385,616
CokurdahRussia 6,5484,069
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3845,210
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9818,067
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9626,191
CaceresSpain 5,5423,444
CadizSpain 5,7233,557
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7473,571
CordobaSpain 5,7493,573
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6358,473
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1068,144
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4628,365
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7627,930
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6357,852
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3758,311
ChumphonThailand 13,6818,502
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7124,792
CorumTurkey 8,1845,086
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7066,031
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1223,183
CernovcyUkraine 7,0654,390
ChernigovUkraine 7,1204,424
CarrascoUruguay 9,2425,743
ColoniaUruguay 9,1645,694
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3442,078
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,501933
Cambridge, MdUsa 812505
Camden, ScUsa 1,432890
Canton, NyUsa 165102
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6951,054
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,228763
Caribou, MeUsa 614381
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,372853
Casper, WyUsa 2,4251,507
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5332,196
Chambersburg, PaUsa 720448
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,172729
Charles City, IaUsa 1,391864
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,533952
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,530951
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 994618
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,300808
Charlottesville, VaUsa 931578
Chaska, MnUsa 1,378856
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,471914
Chazy, NyUsa 275171
Chelsea, VtUsa 379236
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,331827
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2631,406
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3711,473
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,063661
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,062660
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7422,325
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 761473
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3481,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,072666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,055656
Circleville, OhUsa 934581
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6331,015
Clark, SdUsa 1,7101,063
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8631,158
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,377856
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4991,553
Cleveland, OhioUsa 718446
Clinton, IaUsa 1,213753
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7773,590
Coldwater, MiUsa 862535
College Park, MdUsa 818508
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4781,540
Columbia, MoUsa 1,563971
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,440895
Columbus, GaUsa 1,123698
Columbus, InUsa 1,150715
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8791,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 895556
Conception, MoUsa 1,6871,048
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9081,185
Conway, ArUsa 1,8371,142
Conway, ScUsa 1,391864
Cooperstown, NyUsa 376233
Corning, ArUsa 1,6941,053
Cornwall, VtUsa 348216
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7901,733
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3551,463
Cortland, NyUsa 413256
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6372,260
Covington, LaUsa 2,0841,295
Covington, TnUsa 1,6341,015
Crete, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4171,502
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1775,702
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1775,702
CaracasVenezuela 4,0742,531
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,4062,738
CoroVenezuela 3,9252,439
ChipataZambia 12,5157,777
ChomaZambia 12,3477,672
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0298,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -