Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,2956,397
BustAfghanistan 10,4876,517
BatnaAlgeria 6,6924,158
BecharAlgeria 6,3543,949
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5374,062
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4544,011
BiskraAlgeria 6,7154,173
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2614,512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1857,572
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3087,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3137,651
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2327,601
ByrdAntarctica 14,3108,892
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5565,938
BarilocheArgentina 9,7366,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1645,695
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9869,934
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2589,482
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,219
BrestBelarus 6,6784,150
BrusselsBelgium 5,6373,503
Belize CityBelize 3,3942,109
BeninBenin 8,6065,348
BohiconBenin 8,5175,292
BermudaBermuda 1,8261,135
BageBrazil 8,9095,536
BambuiBrazil 7,9674,951
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1825,085
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9824,339
BarcelosBrazil 5,4123,363
BarraBrazil 7,1714,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5104,046
BarreirasBrazil 7,1994,474
BelémBrazil 5,9553,700
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0414,997
BelterraBrazil 5,8213,617
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9274,305
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7255,422
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3814,587
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4564,633
BrevesBrazil 5,8923,662
BurgasBulgaria 7,5954,720
BurundiBurundi 11,4477,114
BatouriCameroon 9,6776,014
Bagotville, QcCanada 440273
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3612,089
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3481,459
Banff, AbCanada 2,9131,810
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 241150
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7331,699
Bissett, MbCanada 1,533953
Blue River, BcCanada 3,1601,964
Bonavista, NfCanada 10867
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8141,127
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0041,245
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4641,531
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7732,345
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2111,374
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5762,222
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1041,929
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0006,214
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8476,119
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2636,377
BeijingChina 10,3496,431
BarranquillaColombia 3,9402,448
Benito SalasColombia 4,8192,995
BogotáColombia 4,6292,877
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4814,028
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6246,602
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5516,557
BaniDominican Republic 3,1601,964
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1571,962
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1191,938
BahariyaEgypt 8,8115,475
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8955,527
BiarritzFrance 5,6523,512
BordeauxFrance 5,6333,501
BrestFrance 5,1943,227
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2736,383
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2716,382
BitamGabon 9,6475,995
BanjulGambia 6,5984,100
BerlinGermany 6,0783,777
BrockenGermany 5,9613,704
BokeGuinea 6,9334,309
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8014,226
BudapestHungary 6,7284,181
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7444,191
BangaloreIndia 12,9168,026
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5027,769
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3927,701
BikanerIndia 11,1946,956
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8529,229
BabolsarIran 9,4575,877
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5396,549
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2305,736
Bandar LengehIran 10,5266,541
BirjandIran 10,1316,296
BushehrIran 10,0856,267
BaghdadIraq 9,3365,802
BasraIraq 9,7736,073
BelmulletIreland 4,5962,856
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7702,964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0304,369
BergamoItaly 6,2723,898
BolognaItaly 6,4474,006
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3263,931
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0834,402
BrindisiItaly 7,1414,438
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0755,018
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9274,926
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2735,762
BeirutLebanon 8,7765,454
BenghaziLibya 7,9324,929
BirzaiLithuania 6,4574,013
BitolaMacedonia 7,3304,555
BlantyreMalawi 12,8647,994
BvumbweMalawi 12,8908,010
BintuluMalaysia 14,4398,973
BamakoMali 7,3114,543
Bko-SMali 7,3244,551
BougounMali 7,4474,627
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0793,777
BaitagMongolia 9,6666,007
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3065,783
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4255,857
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6365,988
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7496,058
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7326,047
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5245,918
BulganMongolia 9,4405,866
BhamawMyanmar 12,1387,543
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1179,394
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0799,370
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4018,949
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8842,413
BilmaNiger 8,4385,243
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2365,118
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2433,258
BergenNorway 5,2433,258
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2443,259
BjornoyaNorway 5,2383,255
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3723,338
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3583,330
BadinPakistan 11,3727,066
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,9906,829
BalakotPakistan 10,5326,545
BarkhanPakistan 10,8696,754
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1652,588
BascoPhilippines 12,3757,690
BialystokPoland 6,5834,090
BejaPortugal 5,5173,428
BragancaPortugal 5,3803,343
BistritaRomania 7,0754,396
BucharestRomania 7,3604,574
BajkitRussia 7,9904,965
BarabinskRussia 8,4585,256
BarnaulRussia 8,7575,441
BerezovoRussia 7,2934,532
BiserRussia 7,6474,752
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0405,618
BogdarinRussia 8,7775,454
BogucanyRussia 8,3595,194
BomnakRussia 8,5415,308
BorRussia 7,9544,943
BorzjaRussia 9,1955,714
BratskRussia 8,6065,348
BelgradeSerbia 7,0044,352
BoSierra Leone 7,4044,601
BontheSierra Leone 7,3844,588
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5724,084
BerberaSomalia 11,4177,095
BusanSouth Korea 10,6226,601
BadajozSpain 5,5413,443
BarcelonaSpain 6,0323,748
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5703,461
BabanusaSudan 10,1346,297
BaselSwitzerland 6,0223,742
BernSwitzerland 6,0553,762
BangkokThailand 13,3318,284
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3108,271
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9318,036
BizerteTunisia 6,8344,246
BalikesirTurkey 7,8454,875
BursaTurkey 7,8704,891
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7966,088
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7512,953
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8152,992
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8142,991
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1793,219
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2503,262
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7632,339
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6091,621
Baltimore, MdUsa 793493
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8843,035
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8843,035
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8071,123
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1941,364
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,036644
Bedford, MaUsa 623387
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7491,708
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,360845
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8452,389
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4543,389
Bethlehem, NhUsa 405252
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7672,962
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5592,833
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 799496
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4931,549
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 454282
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6831,046
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6012,237
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8861,172
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,073667
Blackville, ScUsa 1,507937
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4592,149
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8691,162
Block Island, RiUsa 656407
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6891,671
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1451,955
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6711,038
Boonton, NjUsa 614382
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 590366
Bowler, WiUsa 1,019633
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,324823
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,467912
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5141,562
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 616383
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7981,118
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,217756
Brockport W, NyUsa 376234
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,136706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0101,249
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9901,237
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9531,835
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,605997
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4552,147
Buckhannon, WvUsa 883549
Bucyrus, OhUsa 829515
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 431268
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2021,368
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,114692
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,361846
Burlington, VtUsa 302188
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3592,088
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9296,170
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1642,588
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0792,535
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7087,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7197,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -