Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maniwaki, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maniwaki, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maniwaki, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7624,202
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4073,982
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4073,982
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7244,178
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1645,694
AzulArgentina 9,3755,826
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,87110,484
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30411,374
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,35810,165
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,42710,208
AmberleyAustralia 15,3079,512
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8665,510
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1125,662
AimoresBrazil 8,1155,043
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5104,667
AltamiraBrazil 5,9813,717
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2403,878
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3435,184
ApodiBrazil 6,8974,286
AracajuBrazil 7,4514,630
AracuaiBrazil 7,8064,851
AragarcasBrazil 7,3164,546
AraxaBrazil 7,8874,901
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2054,477
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4302,132
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3822,102
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0632,525
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,572977
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0532,518
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,051653
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,202747
AbecheChad 9,4145,850
AntofagastaChile 7,7764,832
AricaChile 7,2124,481
AltaiChina 9,4455,869
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0603,145
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9933,102
AraucaColombia 4,3922,729
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9991,864
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0731,909
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1281,944
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6475,374
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9185,542
AswanEgypt 9,4345,862
AsyutEgypt 9,0585,628
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8622,400
AsmaraEritrea 10,5836,577
AssabEritrea 11,0316,855
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1186,909
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4524,009
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8185,480
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,65110,969
AccraGhana 8,4725,264
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6284,740
AthensGreece 7,7074,789
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7294,803
AasiaatGreenland 2,8101,746
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1251,942
AputiteqGreenland 3,4352,134
AkureyriIceland 3,9932,481
AgraIndia 11,4377,107
AhmedabadIndia 11,6807,258
AkolaIndia 12,0867,510
AllahabadIndia 11,7277,287
AmritsarIndia 10,8686,753
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7349,156
AbadanIran 9,8176,100
ArakIran 9,5595,940
AlbengaItaly 6,2713,897
AlgheroItaly 6,5024,040
AmendolaItaly 6,9344,309
AnconaItaly 6,6504,133
ArezzoItaly 6,5534,072
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2135,104
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2575,131
AbashiriJapan 9,2195,729
AburatsuJapan 10,9276,790
AikawaJapan 10,0366,236
AjiroJapan 10,3106,407
AkitaJapan 9,8006,090
AkuneJapan 10,9156,783
AomoriJapan 9,6646,005
AsahikawaJapan 9,3135,787
AsosanJapan 10,8006,711
AmmanJordan 8,9615,568
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7086,033
AinaziLatvia 6,3273,932
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7508,545
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9548,671
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,0598,736
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6778,499
AtarMauritania 6,3143,924
AgalegaMauritius 14,0318,719
AcapulcoMexico 3,9502,454
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6435,992
AltaiMongolia 9,6796,015
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7216,041
AgadirMorocco 5,8773,652
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6203,492
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0919,378
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6179,083
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2438,851
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7659,175
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2338,845
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9672,465
AgadezNiger 8,1985,095
AsuncionParaguay 8,1715,077
ArequipaPeru 6,9794,337
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6107,836
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6195,977
AradRomania 6,9584,324
AjanRussia 8,1565,068
AldanRussia 8,1855,086
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0404,996
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9144,918
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6045,347
AnadyrRussia 6,1373,814
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5254,055
ArmavirRussia 8,1445,061
AstrakhanRussia 8,3615,195
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5507,178
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1743,215
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8973,665
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0323,748
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9933,724
Abu HamedSudan 9,8406,115
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4716,507
AqiqSudan 10,2796,388
ArbaatSudan 10,0616,252
AromaSudan 10,3486,430
AtbaraSudan 10,0396,239
Abu KamalSyria 9,0455,620
AleppoSyria 8,6785,393
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3438,291
AtakpameTogo 8,4115,227
AdanaTurkey 8,5005,282
AfyonTurkey 8,0725,016
AnkaraTurkey 8,1155,042
AntalyaTurkey 8,2365,118
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5955,962
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9593,082
AberporthUk 5,0163,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0373,130
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8204,859
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6474,752
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7156,658
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7056,652
ArtigasUruguay 8,7525,438
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7531,090
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7311,076
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5932,233
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5381,577
Ada, MnUsa 1,600994
Adrian, MiUsa 797495
Aiken, ScUsa 1,459906
Akron, OhUsa 741460
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,6421,642
Albany, GaUsa 1,7311,076
Albany, New YorkUsa 432268
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,394866
Albion, NeUsa 1,8121,126
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,8461,768
Aledo, IlUsa 1,340833
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7381,080
Algona, IaUsa 1,466911
Alice, TxUsa 2,7991,739
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 630392
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1771,353
Alma, MiUsa 800497
Alpena, MichiganUsa 603375
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9671,843
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,4741,537
Amherst, MaUsa 535333
Amite, LaUsa 2,1351,327
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8383,006
Anderson, InUsa 1,070665
Anderson, ScUsa 1,387862
Angelica, NyUsa 504313
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 797495
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,9232,438
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,0021,244
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2101,374
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,327825
Ashland, WiUsa 1,145712
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6262,253
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7211,070
Athens, GaUsa 1,506936
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,577980
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 771479
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1914,468
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7611,094
Augusta, GaUsa 1,525947
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7241,693
Aurora, IlUsa 1,068664
Austin, TxUsa 2,5821,604
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3285,797
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8406,115
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1372,571
AdenYemen 11,2036,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -